HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable

HP BLC SFP+ 10GBE Cable

What if you could have low cost 10Gb cable option for your networking connection? HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cables provide 10 Gb connectivity to meet the bandwidth requirement in data centers and cloud-based services. Compared with optic solutions, the copper cables are cost effective solutions for within a rack and between racks connectivity. This type of cables is the critical interconnect in the server and HPE branded cables are 100% tested and tuned for HPE switches and adapters in various platforms.

Features

HPE 10G SFP+ Direct Attach Cables offers a cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10 Gb connections.

SFP+ Twinax cable assembly.

850 nm wavelength.

3.3 V power supply.

RoHS compliant.

24%
Manufacturer HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE
Part Number 487655-B21
Condition RETAIL
Warranty 1 Year
List price: $209.00
Our price: $158.00
Quantity CALL
This part is not currently in stock, but it may be available. Please click on the button below to contact us and we will get back to you within one business day with a price and availability.

Quick Specifications
SKU 487655-B21
Weight 0.85 lbs
Color Black
Cable Length 9.84 ft
Product Type Network Cable
Brand Name HPE
Extended Specifications
Technical InformationCable Length - 9.84 ft
Conductor - Copper
Physical CharacteristicsColor - Black